2017 Prize Winners

Haysville Police Department Officer of the Year

Justin Jacks

2017 Spirit of the Community Award

Linda Long

Parade Winners

Best Use of Theme

Shiloh Pentecostal Church

Parade Marshal's Award

Mayor Youth Council

Medallion Winners

Kaelie Laake
Heidi Laake

Prize Drawings

BENCH FROM AJ’S WOODWORKS – Scott Lowe
FAMILY NIGHT BASKET/FAMILY VIDEO/LITTLE CAESAR’S PIZZA – Breahna Morris
PUMPKIN PIE FROM PIES TO NEW YORK – David Seacat
WEATHER RADIO – Billy Offield
$50 WALMART GIFT CARD – Bret Clark
CAR DVR DASH CAMERA – Kenneth Fraiser
BASKET FOR HER/BEBE’S NAILS – Fracis Hasmond
3 SCARE CROWS – Carol Gonzalez
TABLET – Logan Balding
JEWELRY FROM JANET GROSS – Nickey Syer
WSU WREATH FROM K&M ALL ABOUT YOU – Braxton Hutchinson
DOG TREATS FROM BUBBA’S DOG – Skylar Emald
HALLOWEEN DOOR DÉCOR – Alexys Burson
SOUNDBAR – Tammy Marten
$25 AMAZON GIFT CARD – Francis Wilson
$50 TEXAS ROAD HOUSE GIFT CARD – Katlin Lamkins
$25 OLIVE GARDEN GIFT CARD – Dennis Derkson
FEMALE AND MALE ZOMBIE GARDEN GNOMES – Stacey Frasier
TABLET – Paul & Emily Lange
$25 CABELA’S GIFT CARD – Debbie Lawson
$50 WALMART GIFT CARD – Carrie Kennan
JEWLERY SET FROM MELODY’S JEWLERY BOX – Stephani Whasack
BROWNIES FROM SUZIE’S KITCHEN – Neena Roberts
COOKIES FROM BAKED BY LEANNE – David Hymer
CAR JUMP START – Daniel McCormick
CRAFTSMAN TIRE INFLATOR – Carson Hutchinson
CAR DVR DASH CAMERA – John Huges
GIFT BAG FROM MICHELE MILLER SCENTSY – Denise Hymer
1 DOZEN BIEROCKS- HAYSVILLE PRIDE – Carol Seacat
IHOME BLUE TOOTH RECHARGEABLE SPEAKER – Jimmy Williams
A GIFT BOX FROM CHILE SLINGER BBQ – Keli Kennedy
$25 APPLEBEE’S GIFT CARD – Ronda Towsend
2 LAWN CHAIRS – Kelly Phillips
$25 CASEY’S GIFT CARD – Jenna McLean
SPATULA FROM PAMPERED CHEF – Kris Fee
NECK PILLOW FROM QUILTS & ANIMAL RAG QUILTS – Janice Miller
WEATHER RADIO – Jim Marcott
$25 SUBWAY GIFT CARD – Linda Woodring
PORTABLE DVD PLAYER – Gage Campbell
LAPTOP TABLET – Becky Miller
WINDSOCK FROM WINGS ON THE WIND – Pat Ewert
HALLOWEEN WREATH FROM SAUDY’S CRAFTS – Ashton Holwell
40” TV – Stacey Frasier
40” TV – Debbie Lawson
Boo Belle the Cow – Laretta Barkley

Car Show Winners

Custom

1st Place - Bill Stark
2nd Place - Donnie & Sarah Crable

Competition

1st Place - Ron Creech

Street Rod

1st Place - Bob Nelson
2nd Place - Jake Brooks

Moto Custom

1st Place - Greg Wilson

Original

1st Place - John Ragan
2nd Place - Jim Delzer

Pro Street

1st Place - Larry Ayers
2nd Place - Doug McClintock

4x4

1st Place - Robert Bowling
2nd Place - Eric & Alanna Porter

Cruise/Dresser/Tour

1st Place - Bryan Romesburg

18 & Under

1st Place - Emily Romesburg
2nd Place - Mikayla Russell

Tri Fives

1st place - Ron Bohannon
2nd Place - Galen Peterson

Rat Rod

None

Sport Bike

None

Unfinished

1st Place - Tina & Terry Fortine
2nd Place - Kent Blaylock

Muscle Car

1st Place - Ron Walker
2nd Place - John Oller

Import

1st Place - Bryan Harris
2nd Place - Austin Pauler

Vintage Bike

None

Truck Custom

1st Place - Art Sebastian
2nd Place - Daren Sullivan

Truck Original

1st Place - Larry Tyson
2nd Place - Jerry Colborn

VW

1st Place - Randy Waite
2nd Place - Paul Baker

Original Bike

None

Best of Show

Ron Moore

Best Interior

Don Rotramel

Best Paint

Sam Winegarner

Best Engine

Danny Slates